3Cs' Fixtures ... per team

MANCHESTER LEAGUE FIXTURES 2017 - 2018


1st team 4th team
Oct Wed 4 Div A Great Lever H W Oct Wed 11 Div D Chorlton 4 H L
Nov Wed 1 Div A Chorlton 1 H W Oct Wed 18 Div D Heywood 4 H W
Nov Wed 22 Div A Heywood 1 A Nov Wed 8 Div D Heywood 5 A W
Dec Thr 14 Reyner(1) Bolton 1 A Dec Wed 6 Hartley(1) Denton 2 H
Dec Thr 21 Div A 3Cs 2 A Dec Mon 18 Div D Bolton 4 A
Jan Tue 9 Div A Stockport 1 A Jan Wed 24 Div D Eccles 1 H
Feb Thr 1 Div A Bolton 1 A Feb Wed 14 Div D Denton 2 A
Feb Wed 7 Div A Blue 1 H Mar Wed 7/14 Hartley(SF)
Mar Wed 7/14 Reyner(SF) May Wed 9/16 Hartley (F)
Apr Wed 11 Div A Stockport 2 H
May Wed 9/16 Reyner(F)
5th team
2nd team Oct Thr 5 Div E Chorlton 5 H L
Oct Tue 10 Div A Stockport 2 A D Oct Thr 26 Div E Sale 2 H W
Oct Wed 25 Div A Heywood 1 H W Nov Wed 29 Div E Eccles 2 A
Dec Tue 5 Reyner(1) Chorlton 1 A Dec Thr 14 Milner(1) Ashton 2 H
Dec Wed 20 Div A Bolton 1 H Jan Thr 11 Div E Bolton 5 H
Dec Thr 21 Div A 3Cs 1 H Jan Wed 31 Div E Heywood 6 A
Jan Mon 22 Div A Blue 1 A Mar Thr 1 Div E Ashton 2 H
Feb Wed 14 Div A Stockport 1 H Mar Thr 8/15 Milner(SF)
Feb Tue 20 Div A Chorlton 1 A May Thr 3 Div E Urmston 2 A
Mar Wed 7/14 Reyner(SF) May Thr 10/17 Milner(F)
Mar Thr 22 Div A Great Lever A
May Wed 9/16 Reyner(F)

4NCL Division 1 Div 3 (North) 3rd team Nov Sa 11/Su 12 3Cs 1 3Cs 2 / 3Cs 3
Sep Tue 26 Wahltuch(P) Stockport 3 A W Jan Sa 13/Su 14 3Cs 1 3Cs 2 / 3Cs 3
Oct Thr 5 Div C Bolton 3 A W Feb Sa 10/Su 11 3Cs 1 3Cs 2 / 3Cs 3
Nov Wed 1 Wahltuch (1) Chorlton 3 H D Mar Sa 17/Su 18 3Cs 1 3Cs 2 / 3Cs 3
Nov Thr 16 Div C Marple A W May Sa5/Su6/Mo7 3Cs 1 3Cs 2 / 3Cs 3
Jan Wed 17 Div C Sale 1 H
Feb Wed 7 Div C Heywood 3 A (see below for fixtures)
Feb Wed 28 Div C Stockport 3 H
Apr Wed 11 Div C Ashton 1 A EUROPEAN CLUB CUP
Apr Wed 25 Div C Chorlton 3 H Oct Sun 8 - Sat 14 3Cs 1 Antalya, Turkey

4NCL FIXTURES 2017 - 2018

3Cs 1 (Division 1) 3Cs 2 (Division 3 North) 3Cs 3 (Division 3 North)

Sa 11 Nov Spirit of Atticus 1 W Enniscorthy W Manchester Manticores 2 L
Su 12 Nov White Rose 1 L Bradford Knights B W Holmes Chapel L


Sa 13 Jan Oxford 1
Su 14 Jan Grantham Sharks 1


Sa 10 Feb Barbican 2
Su 11 Feb Guildford 1


Sa 17 Mar The Ads
Su 18 Mar Play-off (1)

Sa 5 May Play-off (2)
Su 6 May Play-off (3)
Mo 7 May Play-off (4)

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player