3Cs' Fixtures 2019-20 ...

Website sponsored by ...
Official Staunton Chess Company & Chess4Schools
Details via "Sponsors" section of drop-down box on "Welcome" page

September

Th 26 Reyner (1) Bolton 2 v 3Cs 1

October
We 2 Div D 3Cs 4 v Worsley 2
Sa-Su 5,6 Junior 4NCL 3Cs Charmanders

We 9 Div D 3Cs 4 v Bolton 4

Th 17 Div A Great Lever v 3Cs 2

We 23 Div A 3Cs 1 v Altrincham
We 23 Div B 3Cs 3 v Blue Club 2

Th 24 Div E 3Cs 5 v Northenden 2

Mo 28 Hartley (1) Bolton 4 v 3Cs 4

November
Tu/We 5 / 6 Wahltuch (1) 3Cs 3 v Bolton 3 (H) / Chorlton 3 (A)

Sa-Su 9,10 4NCL - Div 3N 3Cs 2

Sa 9 - Su 17 European Club Cup 3Cs

Th 14 Milner (1) 3Cs 5 v Eccles 2

Tu 19 Div D Chorlton 4 v 3Cs 4

Tu 26 Div A Stockport 1 v 3Cs 1

We 27 Div B Heywood 2 v 3Cs 3
We 27 Div E Denton 2 v 3Cs 5

December
Mo-Th 2 - 5 MCF Knockout Trophies (Semi Finals)
Mo-Th 9 - 12 MCF Knockout Trophies (Semi Finals)

Tu 17 Div A Altrincham v 3Cs 2

Th 19 Div A 3Cs 2 v 3Cs 1

January
We 8 Div B 3Cs 3 v Urmston 1

Sa-Su 11,12 4NCL - Div 1 3Cs 1
Sa-Su 11,12 4NCL - Div 3N 3Cs 2

Tu 14 Div B Chorlton 2 v 3Cs 3

We 15 Div A 3Cs 1 v Blue Club 1

Sa-Su 18,19 Junior 4NCL 3Cs Charmanders

We 22 Div A 3Cs 2 v Stockport 1
We 22 Div D 3Cs 4 v Eccles 1

Th 30 Div E 3Cs 5 v Bolton 5

February
We 5 Div B 3Cs 3 v Stockport 2

Sa,Su 8,9 4NCL - Div 1 3Cs 1
Sa,Su 8,9 4NCL - Div 3N 3Cs 2

Mo 10 Div A Blue Club 1 v 3Cs 2

We 12 Div D Heywood 5 v 3Cs 4

Sa,Su 15,16 Junior 4NCL 3Cs Charmanders

Th 20 Div A Bolton 1 v 3Cs 1
Th 20 Div B Bolton 3 v 3Cs 3

Tu 25 Div D Worsley 2 v 3Cs 4

We 26 Div A 3Cs 2 v Bolton 1

Sa,Su 29, 1 4NCL - Div 1 3Cs 1

March
We 4 Div B 3Cs 3 v Bury
We 4 Div E Eccles 2 v 3Cs 5

We 11 Div A 3Cs 1 v Bolton 2
We 11 Div D 3Cs 4 v Heywood 5

Tu 17 Div B Worsley 1 v 3Cs 3

We 18 Div E Heywood 6 v 3Cs 5

Mo 23 Div D Bolton 4 v 3Cs 4

We 25 Div A Heywood 1 v 3Cs 1

Sa,Su 28,29 4NCL - Div 1 3Cs 1
Sa,Su 28,29 4NCL - Div 3N 3Cs 2

April
Th 2 Div A Bolton 2 v 3Cs 2

We 8 Div A 3Cs 1 v Chorlton 1

We 15 Div A 3Cs 2 v Heywood 1
We 15 Div D 3Cs 4 v Chorlton 4

Mo 20 Div B Blue Club 2 v 3Cs 3

Th 23 Div E 3Cs 5 v Chorlton 5

Tu 28 Div A Chorlton 1 v 3Cs 2

May
We 6 Div E Ashton 2 v 3Cs 5

F,S,S 8,9,10 4NCL - Div 1 3Cs 1
F,S,S 8,9,104NCL - Div 3N 3Cs 2

Mo-Th 11- 14 MCF Knockout Trophies (Finals)

We 20 Div A 3Cs 1 v Great Lever
We 20 Div B 3Cs 3 v Heywood 2

We 27 Div D Eccles 2 v 3Cs 4