3Cs' Fixtures 2019-20

Website sponsored by ...
Official Staunton Chess Company & Chess4Schools
Details via "Sponsors" section of drop-down box on "Welcome" page

September
Wed 25 Div F 3Cs 6 v 3Cs 7 5 - 3 W / L

Thr 26 Reyner (1) Bolton 2 v 3Cs 1 2.5 - 4.5 W

October
Wed 2 Div D 3Cs 4 v Bolton 4 3 - 2 W
Wed 2 Div F 3Cs 6 v Bolton 6 6 - 2 W

Sa-Su 5-6 Junior 4NCL 3Cs Charmanders W3 D0 L2

We 9 Div D 3Cs 4 v Worsley 2 3 - 2 W
We 9 Div F 3Cs 7 v Worsley 3 3.5 - 4.5 L

We 23 Div A 3Cs 1 v Altrincham 5.5 - 1.5 W
We 23 Div B 3Cs 3 v Blue Club 2 1.5 - 5.5 L

Th 24 Div E 3Cs 5 v Northenden 2 4.5 - 0.5 W

Mo 28 Hartley (1) Bolton 4 v 3Cs 4 4.5 - 0.5 L

November
We 6 Wahltuch (1) 3Cs 3 v Bolton 3 5 - 2 W

Sa-Su 9-10 4NCL Div 3N 3Cs 2 W / W

Th 14 Milner (1) 3Cs 5 v Eccles 2 2 - 3 L

Mo 18 Div F Bolton 6 v 3Cs 7 1 - 7 W

Tu 19 Div D Chorlton 4 v 3Cs 4 3 - 2 L

Tu 26 Div A Stockport 1 v 3Cs 1 3 - 4 W

We 27 Div B Heywood 2 v 3Cs 3 4.5 - 2.5 L
We 27 Div E Denton 2 v 3Cs 5 2.5 - 2.5 D

December
Tu 3 Wahltuch (SF) Stockport 2 v 3Cs 3 5.5 - 1.5 L

Mo 9 Reyner (SF) Blue Club 1 v 3Cs 1

Tu 17 Div A Altrincham v 3Cs 2

Th 19 Div A 3Cs 2 v 3Cs 1
Th 19 Div F 3Cs 7 v 3Cs 6

January
We 8 Div B 3Cs 3 v Urmston 1

Sa-Su 11-12 4NCL Div 1 3Cs 1
Sa-Su 11-12 4NCL Div 3N 3Cs 2

Tu 14 Div B Chorlton 2 v 3Cs 3

We 15 Div A 3Cs 1 v Blue Club 1

Sa-Su 18-19 Junior 4NCL 3Cs Charmanders

Mo 20 Div F Worsley 3 v 3Cs 6

We 22 Div A 3Cs 2 v Stockport 1
We 22 Div D 3Cs 4 v Eccles 1

Mo 27 Div F Bolton 6 v 3Cs 6

Th 30 Div E 3Cs 5 v Bolton 5

February
Mon 3 Div F Worsley 3 v 3Cs 7

Wed 5 Div B 3Cs 3 v Stockport 2

Sa-Su 8-9 4NCL Div 1 3Cs 1
Sa-Su 8-9 4NCL Div 3N 3Cs 2

Mo 10 Div A Blue Club 1 v 3Cs 2

We 12 Div D Heywood 4 v 3Cs 4
We 12 Div F 3Cs 6 v Worsley 3

Sa-Su 15-16 Junior 4NCL 3Cs Charmanders

We 19 Div F 3Cs 7 v Bolton 6

Th 20 Div A Bolton 1 v 3Cs 1
Th 20 Div B Bolton 3 v 3Cs 3

Mo 24 Div D Worsley 2 v 3Cs 4

We 26 Div A 3Cs 2 v Bolton 1

Sa-Su 29-1 4NCL Div 1 3Cs 1

March
We 4 Div B 3Cs 3 v Bury
We 4 Div E Eccles 2 v 3Cs 5

We 11 Div A 3Cs 1 v Bolton 2
We 11 Div D 3Cs 4 v Heywood 4

Mo 16 Div B Worsley 1 v 3Cs 3

We 18 Div E Heywood 5 v 3Cs 5

Mo 23 Div D Bolton 4 v 3Cs 4

We 25 Div A Heywood 1 v 3Cs 1

Sa-Su 28-29 4NCL Div 1 3Cs 1
Sa-Su 28-29 4NCL Div 3N 3Cs 2

April
Th 2 Div A Bolton 2 v 3Cs 2

We 8 Div A 3Cs 1 v Chorlton 1

We 15 Div A 3Cs 2 v Heywood 1
We 15 Div D 3Cs 4 v Chorlton 4

Mo 20 Div B Blue Club 2 v 3Cs 3

Th 23 Div E 3Cs 5 v Chorlton 5

Tu 28 Div A Chorlton 1 v 3Cs 2

May
We 6 Div E Ashton 2 v 3Cs 5

Fr-Sa-Su 8-9-10 4NCL Div 1 3Cs 1
Fr-Sa-Su 8-9-10 4NCL Div 3N 3Cs 2

Mo-Th 11-14 MCF Knockout Trophies Finals

Th 14 Div A Great Lever v 3Cs 2

We 20 Div A 3Cs 1 v Great Lever
We 20 Div B 3Cs 3 v Heywood 2

We 27 Div D Eccles 2 v 3Cs 4